Board of Zoning Appeals Staff Reports All Archives

B-22-32 (B273543) Limited Agricultural Activity 6618 Tuscarora Drive B-22-32 (B273543) Limited Agricultural Activity 6618 Tuscarora Drive
B-22-31 (B273656) Enclave at Carrollton Manor B-22-31 (B273656) Enclave at Carrollton Manor
B-22-30 (B273704) S Gregorian and J Gregorian 9457 Longs Mill Road B-22-30 (B273704) S Gregorian and J Gregorian 9457 Longs Mill Road
B-22-28 (B273544) Lakeview Ct B-22-28 (B273544) Lakeview Ct
B-22-27 (B273402) 3325 Glenwood Place B-22-27 (B273402) 3325 Glenwood Place
B-22-26 (B273278) Opossumtown Road B-22-26 (B273278) Opossumtown Road
B267828 (B-22-25) Toms Blue Mountain Road B267828 (B-22-25) Toms Blue Mountain Road
B273349 (B-22-24) Carroll Creek Montesseri Public Charter School B273349 (B-22-24) Carroll Creek Montesseri Public Charter School
B273259 (B-22-23) Henry 7203 Jasper Ct. B273259 (B-22-23) Henry 7203 Jasper Ct.
B269034 (B-22-22) Glyseen B269034 (B-22-22) Glyseen
B267835 (B-22-21) Coleman B267835 (B-22-21) Coleman
B273258 (B-22-20) Fingerboard Holding LLC B273258 (B-22-20) Fingerboard Holding LLC
B271180 (B-22-19) Martinez B271180 (B-22-19) Martinez
B267765 (B-22-15) Sawyer Road B267765 (B-22-15) Sawyer Road
B269068 (B-22-14) Ridge Road (5.26.2022) B269068 (B-22-14) Ridge Road (5.26.2022)
B267917 (B-22-10) Frank Chiaramonte (5.26.2022) B267917 (B-22-10) Frank Chiaramonte (5.26.2022)
B269068 (B-22-14) Ridge Road B269068 (B-22-14) Ridge Road
B267830 (B-22-09) Phillip Keller B267830 (B-22-09) Phillip Keller
B267842 (B-22-05) Brendan Mullaney   B267842 (B-22-05) Brendan Mullaney
B267917 (B-22-10) Frank Chiaramonte B267917 (B-22-10) Frank Chiaramonte
B267949 (B-22-08) Myron and Kristen Custer B267949 (B-22-08) Myron and Kristen Custer
B267939 (B-22-07) Yeagertown Road Child Care B267939 (B-22-07) Yeagertown Road Child Care
B267866 (B-22-06) Beckley's- Miles and Stockbridge B267866 (B-22-06) Beckley's- Miles and Stockbridge
B-22-05 Persistence Solar Project B-22-05 Persistence Solar Project
B267728 Classic Design Group Inc. B267728 Classic Design Group Inc.
B267641 Todd Adkins B267641 Todd Adkins
B267700 Brook Lane Behavioral Services B267700 Brook Lane Behavioral Services
B266615 Joel Rensberger B266615 Joel Rensberger
B266593 Shannon Kropkowski B266593 Shannon Kropkowski
B266570 Mr. and Mrs. Charles Sheehan B266570 Mr. and Mrs. Charles Sheehan
B266494 Deck and Shed Pros, Rep. Herdman B266494 Deck and Shed Pros, Rep. Herdman
B266462  Ferguson representing Paul and Susan Stull B266462 Ferguson representing Paul and Susan Stull
B266379 Christine Hardy B266379 Christine Hardy
B266306 McCurdy, Dean and Graditor B266306 McCurdy, Dean and Graditor
B265279 Colby Shultz B265279 Colby Shultz
B265287 Miles and Stockbridge B265287 Miles and Stockbridge
B260347 First Energy (Potomac Edison) B260347 First Energy (Potomac Edison)
B265274 Richard Kirby B265274 Richard Kirby
B265205 Scott Williams B265205 Scott Williams
B-21-03 G. Castle B-21-03 G. Castle
B-20-06 First Energy (Melhem Associates PC) B-20-06 First Energy (Melhem Associates PC)
B-21-06 Seibert and Associates B-21-06 Seibert and Associates
B-20-06 First Energy (Melhem Associates, PC B-20-06 First Energy (Melhem Associates, PC
B-21-04 Brandon Ebenhoeh B-21-04 Brandon Ebenhoeh
B-21-03 Gary Castle B-21-03 Gary Castle
B-21-02 Alia Roberts B-21-02 Alia Roberts
B-21-01 Mr. & Mrs. Ederaldo Pereira B-21-01 Mr. & Mrs. Ederaldo Pereira
B-20-28 Justin Hankey B-20-28 Justin Hankey
B-20-27 Bao Van Tran Linberg B-20-27 Bao Van Tran Linberg
B-20-26 First Energy (Melham Associates PC) B-20-26 First Energy (Melham Associates PC)
B-20-25 Potomac Edison B-20-25 Potomac Edison
B-20-24 Jeff Williford B-20-24 Jeff Williford
B-20-23 ProBuilt Construction B-20-23 ProBuilt Construction
B-20-22 Paul Gouge B-20-22 Paul Gouge
B-20-20 Sergey Ivanchenko B-20-20 Sergey Ivanchenko
B-20-21 Monocacy Montessori Communities, Inc. B-20-21 Monocacy Montessori Communities, Inc.
B-20-19  Tabetha Klein B-20-19 Tabetha Klein
B-20-18  Melvin and Teresa Boone B-20-18 Melvin and Teresa Boone
B-20-17  Eco Developers B-20-17 Eco Developers
B-20-16 Michael Skinner B-20-16 Michael Skinner
B-20-15 James Eckfield (ADTEK Engineers, Inc.) B-20-15 James Eckfield (ADTEK Engineers, Inc.)
B-20-14 David Spence B-20-14 David Spence
B-20-13 Martina Rangel Navarro B-20-13 Martina Rangel Navarro
B-20-12 Verizon Wireless B-20-12 Verizon Wireless
B-20-11 Shirley Miller B-20-11 Shirley Miller
B-20-10 Shawn Benjaminson B-20-10 Shawn Benjaminson
B-20-08 Christopher Morgan B-20-08 Christopher Morgan
B-20-07 Janice Dorcus B-20-07 Janice Dorcus
B-20-03 Town of Walkersville B-20-03 Town of Walkersville
B-20-05_John Tocar B-20-05_John Tocar
B-20-04_Mark Matovich, Jr. B-20-04_Mark Matovich, Jr.
B-20-03_Town of Walkersville B-20-03_Town of Walkersville
B-20-02_Channy Phann B-20-02_Channy Phann
B-19-36_Christopher Allen B-19-36_Christopher Allen
B-19-34_Paul Schiller B-19-34_Paul Schiller
B-19-33_Melvin and Teresa Boone B-19-33_Melvin and Teresa Boone
B-19-31_Joseph Osborne and Carolyn Hayden B-19-31_Joseph Osborne and Carolyn Hayden
B-19-32_Stephen and Teri Barrett B-19-32_Stephen and Teri Barrett
B-19-25_Monocacy Montessori Communities Inc. B-19-25_Monocacy Montessori Communities Inc.
B-19-26 Edward Lupcho Jr. B-19-26 Edward Lupcho Jr.
B-19-27_Christy Bosher B-19-27_Christy Bosher
B-19-28_Adam Belanger, Rachel Belanger, Alan Jackson B-19-28_Adam Belanger, Rachel Belanger, Alan Jackson
B-19-29_Thomas and Cynthia Webb B-19-29_Thomas and Cynthia Webb
B-19-30_Doug DelGandio B-19-30_Doug DelGandio
B-19-24_Anthony and Jessica Taylor B-19-24_Anthony and Jessica Taylor
B-19-23_Teresa Tippett and Denise Demosky B-19-23_Teresa Tippett and Denise Demosky
B-19-22_Jeffrey Cosgrove and Barbara Meely B-19-22_Jeffrey Cosgrove and Barbara Meely
B-19-21_Linda and Daniel Patton B-19-21_Linda and Daniel Patton
B-19-20_Norman D. Fekrat B-19-20_Norman D. Fekrat
B-19-19_Todd M.E. Adkins and Todd M. Adkins B-19-19_Todd M.E. Adkins and Todd M. Adkins
B-19-13_Double M, LLC B-19-13_Double M, LLC
B-19-12_Nasar A Agha B-19-12_Nasar A Agha
B-19-11_Stephen J and Diane R OBrien B-19-11_Stephen J and Diane R OBrien
B-19-10_LAM Properties LLC B-19-10_LAM Properties LLC
B-19-08_Frey Family LLC B-19-08_Frey Family LLC
B-19-03_ Frank and Iwona Gerner B-19-03_ Frank and Iwona Gerner